Country and Year Wise Import of Urea During 2008-09 To 2017-18

Qty. in Lakh MT
Country Name2008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Algeria0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.450.00
Bahrain0.901.591.420.880.000.000.000.000.780.86
Bangladesh1.050.260.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Chile0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
China5.275.3425.0512.8037.6729.4766.3442.398.204.99
CIS0.000.002.9211.087.070.000.000.000.000.00
Egypt2.600.450.000.000.000.000.000.002.250.00
Indonesia0.590.571.241.060.631.110.000.000.000.00
Iran0.502.7611.1319.9715.7616.496.5216.5314.5615.87
Kuwait1.300.780.001.020.000.000.000.862.190.84
Lativa1.080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Libya0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lithuania1.250.460.000.440.000.000.000.630.000.00
Malaysia0.620.550.000.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
Oman19.0623.3723.6624.1518.9023.3114.6323.1522.9118.57
Pakistan0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.96
Qatar3.903.000.001.330.000.000.000.000.000.42
Romania0.470.510.000.940.000.000.000.000.000.00
Russia1.100.000.001.950.000.500.000.001.110.53
Russia/FSU0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Saudi-Arabia4.583.000.211.170.000.000.000.000.000.70
South-Africa0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Turkey0.270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
UAE1.210.000.470.470.000.000.000.000.521.33
Ukraine10.929.450.000.000.000.000.001.181.840.54
Vietnam0.000.000.000.930.410.000.000.000.000.00
Grand Total:56.6752.0966.1078.3480.4470.8887.4984.7454.8145.61